You are here

Standing Committee Rosters

.

\

Committee Members Term Discipline
Promotion and Tenure Committee  Requirements: all tenured faculty and 2/3 must be professor      
       
       
  Donna Selman 20-21, 21-22, 22-23 Social and Behavioral  Sciences
  Kira Enriquez 19-20, 20-21, 21-22 Arts and Humanities
  Eric Glendening 19-20, 20-21, 21-22 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  Kevin Bolinskey 19-20, 20-21, 21-22 Social and Behavioral  Sciences
  Diana Hews 20-21, 21-22, 22-23 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  Darlene Hantzis 20-21, 21-22, 22-23 Arts and Humanities
  Avdi Avdija 18-19, 19-20, 20-21 Social and Behavioral  Sciences
  Guo Ping Zhang 18-19, 19-20, 20-21 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  Katherine Lee 18-19, 19-20, 20-21 Arts and Humanities
  Mark Lewandowski 18-19, 19-20, 20-21 Arts and Humanities
  Terry Dean 18-19, 19-20, 20-21 Arts and Humanities
  William Ganis 19-20, 20-21, 21-22 Arts and Humanities
  Geoff Exoo 19-20, 20-21, 21-22 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
       
Academic Affairs Committee      
  Mark Inlow 20-21, 21-22 Natural Sciences and Mathematics
  Arif Akgul  20-21, 21-22 At-Large Member
  Gerald McDonnell  20-21, 21-22 Social and Behavioral Sciences
  Kevin Jordan 19-20, 20-21 At Large Member
  Nikk Pilato 20-21, 21-22 Arts and Humanities
       
Administrative and Faculty Affairs Committee      
  Randy Mitchell 20-21 Current FC Chair
    20-21 Current FC Vice Chair
  Brian Kilp 19-20, 20-21 Arts and Humanities
  Jacqueline Shin 20-21, 21-22 Social and Behavioral Sciences
  (filled at first meeting)   FC Liasion 
  Jeff Kinne 20-21, 21-22 Nat. Sciences
Chosen by Chairs Council (filled at first meeting)   Chair Liaison
       
Distinctions and Awards Committee      
  James Greene 20-21, 21-22 Arts and Humanities
  Kevin Jordan 19-20, 20-21 Social and Behavioral Sciences
  Russell Lodge 20-21, 21-22 Natural Sciences
  Jennifer Grimes 20-21, 21-22 At Large Member
  Stan Buchanan 20-21, 21-22 At Large Member
       
Student Grade Appeals Committee      
  Brad Venable 19-20, 20-21 Arts and Humanities
  Qihao Weng 19-20, 20-21 Nat. Sci and Math
  Bob Van Sickel 19-20, 20-21 Soc and Beh Sci
  Jennifer Inlow 20-21, 21-22 At-large
  Frank Wilson 20-21, 21-22 At-large
       
  Alternates: Joe West