You are here

Commencement Fall 2020: Graduation Candidates

graduation mortarboards

Congratulations to all our Graduates

Candidates for Graduate Degrees

Master of Business Administration

Claudia Stephanie Adkins
Abdullah Alangari
Annie Blanche Hogue Craft
Allison Marie Crick
Patrick Dugan
Jared T. Ell
Jeffrey Alan Gardner
Ayoub Ghalim
Peter Jacob Panagouleas
Maryem Salam
Jason Lee Swartzell
Eric Jordan Tracy
Bryan P. White

Candidates for Baccalaureate Degrees - Bachelor of Science

Accounting

Kenya Michelle Claiborne
Marie Justine Curney
Matthew Jacob Dervenis ‡ 
Kyle Stephen Deters * 
Alison N. Dial * 
Luke Albert Fleck * 
Ross James Gehlhausen
Michael Anthony Herrera
Cherisse Morena Hoover
Hayley Cheyenne Joseph
Natalie Jean Lawson * 
Trevor Michael Lee † 
Keagan Scott McClain ‡ 
Michael E. Mcalister
Allison N. Meyer † 
Shaina B. Oakley
Ethan Michael VanWagner

Business Administration 

Sydney Adu-Akorsah
Gary Lee Bagley Jr. 
Amber Marie Bagley
Ashley Nicole Baker
Kaitlyn Jo Booker
Payton Taylor Carter
Derek Davidson
Alison N. Dial * 
Isaac Eugene Hendricks
Hough, Brant A. 
Andrew Robert Jones
Brandon Murray McCullough
Cody Michael Shake
Stanley Marcus Sumling
Alexis Nicole York
Filip Zacok
Devon Danielle Zeck ‡ 

Business Education

Kaitlyn Jo Booker

Finance 

Mark Louis Adkins
Alvin Terrell Clemons
Andrew Nicholas Mersman * 
Jonah Alexander Pfiester
Ellis E'mallye Smith

Financial Services 

Shaina B. Oakley

Insurance & Risk Management

Jackson Richard Byrne ‡
Audra Jeannice Cleveland
Chase William Dinkel

Management 

Cleonna Janae Henderson
Devan Kody Lunceford
Kaelin Daniel Nichols

Management Information Systems 

Allison Taylor Dishinger †
Robert Justice
Isaac Fisal Shah
Jerry Wade Silcox Ill 
Daria Mikhailovna Vakulenko

Marketing 

Dylan Patrick Carroll * 
Gabrielle Nicole Coffman
Madison T. Colvin
Jared Linton
Miguel Antonio Martinez
Max Andrew Miller
Madison F. Murphy †
Madigan Brooke Wulff ‡

 

 

 

* Graduating Summa Cum Laude
† Graduating Magna Cum Laude
‡ Graduating Cum Laude